Privacy Policy

This information is provided, in compliance with Articles. 13 and 14 of EU Regulation 679/2016 (hereinafter "Regulation"), to users (hereinafter: "Users" or "User") of the site in desktop version VS Immobiliare.it, (hereinafter: "Site") owned by vsimmobiliare. com, Data Controller of personal data (hereinafter: "Data Controller") and aims to describe the management methods of the Site with reference to the processing of personal data, as well as to allow Site Users to know the purposes and methods of processing personal data by the Data Controller in case of their provision.

The services offered by the Data Controller are aimed at people over the age of 18. If the Data Controller becomes aware of the processing of data of children under 18 years old without a valid consent of the parents or a legal guardian, it reserves the right to unilaterally interrupt the use of the service offered as well as to delete the data acquired.

Principles applicable to the Processing of Personal Data

The Data Controller, pursuant to and for the purposes of the Regulation, informs that the aforementioned legislation provides for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, and that this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of privacy and fundamental rights.

Type of Users

In relation to the use of the Website, Users can access some services (e.g. property search) anonymously.

Purpose, legal basis of the Processing and Optional Nature of the Conferment

The personal data provided by Users through the use of the Website, will be processed with their consent, for the purposes described below.

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. The treatment is always based on principles of lawfulness and correctness in compliance with all current regulations.

This privacy policy is also given as Information pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 (Italian legislation on the processing of personal data in compliance with Directive 95-46-EC) and in compliance with Articles. 13 and 14 of EU Regulation 679/2016 to those who interact with the web services of this website, for the protection of personal data, accessible electronically from the www.vsimmobiliare.com corresponding to the home page of the official website of VS Immobiliare Srl. The Information is provided only for the site mentioned above and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links. They are independent Data Controllers and therefore please refer to the sites in question.

The information is also inspired by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of Directive no. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the Data Controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

The processing of the data freely provided by you will be carried out in compliance with the regulations in force. In particular, the processing will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency, relevance, completeness and non-excess. The data will be collected and recorded for the purposes referred to in the following point and kept for a period strictly necessary for the purposes.

Types of data processed, processing methods, purpose of processing, optional or not.

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning, and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the website.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address and the personal data necessary to respond to requests and / or provide the requested services, as well as any other personal data included in the message (and in the attachments to the same) or in the appropriate forms.

The e-mails received are stored indefinitely on a server protected by appropriate security measures. The interested party can exercise all the rights provided for by art. 7 D.Lgs. 196/2003 and in compliance with Articles. 13 and 14 of EU Regulation 679/2016, in particular you can know which of your data are present in the archive and obtain its cancellation, by writing to the Data Processor at the e-mail address info@vsimmobiliare.com.

The data will therefore be processed in computer and telematic mode, to respond to requests and / or provide the requested service. The conferment is always optional and failure to provide it will only make it impossible to follow up on the requests.

Your data may be communicated by us (with this term meaning to give knowledge to one or more specific subjects) to subjects who can access the data by virtue of the provision of law, regulation or community legislation, within the limits established by these rules, as well as to subjects who need to access your data for auxiliary purposes to the relationship between you and us, to the extent strictly necessary to carry out the auxiliary tasks.

Cookies

No personal data of users comes from the site. Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are they used c.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site.

The so-called session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other computer techniques potentially prejudicial to the confidentiality of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.

Place of data processing and scope of communication or dissemination.

The data connected to the web services of this website are processed by the Provider, within the limits strictly necessary to provide the hosting service, and at the headquarters of our organization only by technical personnel in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided voluntarily by users by email or filling in special forms, are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose.

In order to provide some services such as receiving information on new announcements, forwarding documentation, it is necessary that the User provides them directly by e-mail or telephone. The necessary data are limited to the provision of:

Name
Surname
Email Address
Telephone number

Methods of Processing and Storage of Personal Data

The Data Controller ensures that personal data are processed in full compliance with the Regulation, using manual, computerized or telematic systems. The processing may also be carried out through automated tools designed to store, manage and transmit the data. The data collected and processed will be protected with physical and logical methods such as to minimize the risks of unauthorized access, dissemination, loss and destruction of data, pursuant to art. 25 and 32 of the Regulation.

The processing of data will last no longer than is necessary to meet the purposes for which they were collected, such as storing search criteria, notifying, publishing ads and contacting professional operators.

Pursuant to art. 7 paragraph 3 of the Regulation, the interested party has the right to obtain at any time the revocation of consent to the processing.

If the Data Controller does not receive a request for cancellation, personal data will be kept for a period not exceeding 10 (ten) years, starting from the date of the last access to the Site by the User.

Recipients of Personal Data

The personal data collected may be processed by subjects or categories of subjects acting as Data Processors pursuant to art. 28 of the Regulation or who are authorized to process data pursuant to art. 29 of the Regulation.

In addition, for some services, the data may be communicated to companies that collaborate or use the services of the Data Controller (for example, individual proposers for information on real estate; banks or credit intermediaries for the provision of mortgages and loans and other financial services related to the sale of a property), with the sole intent of providing the services requested by the User. In these cases, the companies are autonomous owners, therefore the Data Controller is not responsible for the processing of data by them. The Data Controller is also not responsible for the contents and compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data by sites not managed by the Data Controller.

Outside of the aforementioned hypotheses, personal data will not be communicated except to subjects, bodies and authorities to whom the communication is mandatory by virtue of legal or regulatory provisions.

Transfer of Data to a Third Country or to an International Organization

The personal data collected may be transferred outside the national territory, only and exclusively for the execution of the services requested and in compliance with the specific provisions of the Regulation.

Some personal data may be shared with recipients located outside the European Economic Area. The Data Controller ensures that the processing of personal data by these recipients takes place in compliance with the Regulation.

Rights of the interested party

Pursuant to Articles. from 15 to 22 of the Regulation, the User, as an interested party, has the right to exercise specific rights concerning his Personal Data. In particular, the interested party has the right to obtain:

confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, in a concise, transparent, intelligible and easily accessible form, in a simple and clear language;

the indication:

a. the origin of the personal data;

b. the purposes and methods of processing;

c. the legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller or by third parties;

d. any recipients or categories of recipients of personal data;

e. the possible intention of the holder to transfer personal data to a third country or to an international organization;

f. the retention period of personal data;

g. the logic applied, as well as the importance and expected consequences of such processing for the interested party, in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic tools as part of an automatic collection and / or profiling process;

h. the identification details of the Data Controller, the Data Processors, any designated Representative and the Data Protection Officer (so-called DPO);

i. of the subjects and categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents;

the possibility of proposing a complaint to a Supervisory Authority;

updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

restriction of processing;

the portability of personal data concerning him to another Data Controller;

revocation of processing;

the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;

the opposition, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection.

Data Controller and Data Protection Officer

To exercise the rights in the previous point, the interested party may contact the Data Controller and / or the Data Protection Officer at any time for any communications regarding the processing of their Personal Data, or to know the updated list of any Data Processors appointed by the Company, by sending communication to the contacts below:

The Data Controller: VS Immobiliare Srl

Via Correggio, 19

20149 MILAN

The Data Protection Officer (so-called DPO): VS Immobiliare Srl

info@vsimmobiliare.com

Changes

This policy may be subject to change. If substantial changes are made to the use of data relating to the User by VS Immobiliare srl, this will notify the User by publishing them with the utmost evidence on its pages.

Cookie preference